Reset Password

Your search results

Privacy Policy

28 December, 2017 by manageradmin

Data Protection

In compliance with Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data (Act) MANAAGER GLOBAL INTEGRATIONS S.L. (Here in after Manaager, business, or Web site) informs users that the Personal Data they collected (by various means such as surveys concerned, information request forms, online chats, phone conversations and other mechanisms present or future) are processed and incorporated into the relevant files, duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

In cases where the company appears as a processor assumes the obligations under the Data Protection Act to the effect, and states that only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the data controller and does not apply or use them for purposes other than included in the contract to that effect.

 

User Consent

By providing your telephone or filling in the forms that appear on this website and click to send, you acknowledge having read and expressly accepted the legal conditions, and grants his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of personal data (according to the reported in the next section) purposes and services provided by Manaager.

The data collected are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope, purpose and services specified, explicit and legitimate services Manaager.

Likewise, the user agrees that at the time of registration, the record of your accommodation and the pictures will be publicly visible to other users Manaager well as the various search engines.

The user may cancel or modify their data quickly and free at the time you want through your personal account.

Manaager reserves the right not to publish an ad or disable it at any time if it was already posted. Manaager reserves the right to inform the advertiser of the reasons for the non-publication or disable your ad. The decision not to publish or disable a published announcement will always be taken to protect the legitimate interests.

The user of the site is solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided, acting the owner of the web in good faith as a mere service provider. If you have provided false or from third parties without their consent, the owner of the website reserves the right to immediate destruction of such data in order to protect the rights of the holders thereof.

 

Purpose

The collection and processing of personal data by Manaager through contact forms, registration, subscription, phone conversation or any other present or future system, aims to:

– Maintaining the contractual relationship that may be established with Manaager ;

– The performance of the tasks of information, training, marketing (always identified as such) and other activities of the entity;

– To facilitate the integration and management of vacation rental ads Manaager or any other work associated web Manaager;

– Provide users with information on the state of their accommodation (accommodation inserted, information requests, number of visits and number of recommendations).

– Make it easier for users to find apartments in a list.

– Facilitate the review of the accommodation uploaded on Manaager.

– Information and promotional free to electronic communications relating to the holiday sector and other sectors that are of interest set forth in this Privacy Policy subscription.

 

Likewise, we inform you that pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Manaager reports that you can use the email addresses provided by you, to keep you informed of its commercial developments and other promotional offers. You expressly consent to the company to use your email address for this particular purpose. If you object to receiving commercial communications or any of the purposes described above, write to the email address info@manaager.com indicating “Baja LOPD” in the matter. The consent shall be given unless expressly inform us revocation thereof to any of the treatments listed above.

Protecting your privacy and ensuring your personal data is a fundamental principle of Manaager.

In principle you can be seen Manaager supply without entering personal data. To send a request or make a reservation prompt the user to enter personal details to formalize accommodation booking. All data will be made in compliance with current laws on data protection.

Manaager not transmit data to third parties without your permission first obtaining user, or be used for other purposes, as required by the Data Protection Act. Data to be transmitted to third parties (eg. Airlines, tour operators etc.) when necessary for making the reservation, issuing documentation or providing requested services are excluded.

At the time when you subscribe to the Newsletter of Manaager, once the corresponding form is completed, the user will receive current information about holiday accommodation offers. If the user does not wish to receive our Newsletter, you can unsubscribe without stating the reason.

 

Security

Manaager is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007. However, Manaager can not guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its security systems, so that excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may result from the presence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer system (software and hardware), electronic documents and files of the user or any third party, including those arising in the services provided by third parties through this website. Users are informed that the use of electronic data transmission systems and electronic mail does not offer absolute guarantees of security. The user and Manaager mutually exempt from any liability arising from events such as non-receipt or delay the same, the error or interception of communications.

 

The Web site has security measures of information generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

 

Data payment transfer and / or bank details

Manaager guarantees the realization of bookings made through the website is absolutely secure. Through the process of encoding SSL (Secure Socket Layer) all personal data you input when making the payment of the reservation (name, address and telephone number, bank details and credit cards), are protected optimally against fraudulent use. Clicking the right button on the corresponding pages, you will see that your data has been encrypted. You can also check the level of encryption if you double-click the appropriate option in your browser.

With regard to the reservations made through phone mode or through email, Manaager inform you that once the down payment is made, all financial data information collected (credit card number, CVV, current account number, expire date, etc.) will be destroyed as indicated in the Data Protection Act and its regulations under development.

 

Exercise of rights

The user may at any time exercise their rights under the law, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. The exercise of these rights may be done by  the user by writing to the following address: c/ Alejandro Dumas, 17, 29004, Málaga (Spain); Or sending an email to the address: info@manaager.com. You can also exercise these rights under the terms of the applicable regulations and available on www.agpd.es

 

Supplementary information

Our Customer Service team is available to the user for any query or request for information on the following address: info@manaager.com. We promise to deal with it, investing the time to verify all the informations that  the user has comminicated to us to be solve.

Please read carefully this privacy statement before using this Site to know how we process your personal data and the use of cookies. Use of this Site constitutes acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise do not use this Site.

 

Use of Cookies

When the user navigates on our website Cookies will be stored on your computer. They keep the information requested, so browsing our website will be easy for the user. When user returns to the web page it shows the data that has been saved. At no point in that process user data are stored on the server. To enable Cookies to be saved first it needs to be allowed in the browser.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies